Roll of Honour

Mens Captains Prize Winners

1974     Frank O' Leary,
1975     Kevin Mulcahy,
1976     Tom Murphy,
1977     Fr P J O'Sullivan
1978     John Quinlan
1979     Donal Casey
1980    John Fogarty
1981    Tony Sheedy
1982    Oliver Creedon
1983    James O'Connor
1984    Ted McCarthy
1985    Frank Stephenson
1986    John Sheehan
1987    Mike Gill
1988    John Morris
1989    Brian Higgins
1990    Richard Laws
1991    Ted McCarthy
1992    John O'Sullivan
1993    Colm Gibson
1994    Jimmy Sugrue
1995    Dominick McGillicuddy
1996    Mike Gill
1997    Keith Moran
1998    Darragh Courtney
1999    Tom O'Sullivan
2000    Mark Murphy
2001    Aidan MacAuliffe
2002    John Sheehan
2003    Micheal Egan
2004    Tom Flaherty
2005    Noel O'Sullivan
2006    John O'Neill
2007    Aidan MacAuliffe
2008    Paul Sheehan
2009    John Fleming
2010    John O'Neill
2011    Micheal Murphy
2012    John O'Neill
2013    Aidan McAuliffe
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020

Ladies Captains Prize Winners

1973 Kitty Healy – Marie Courtney
1974 Mary Quinlan – Sinead O’Sullivan
1975 Sinead O’Sullivan – Mary Clifford
1976 Mary Clifford – Sinead O’Sullivan
1977 Rosemary Gillespie – Sinead O’Sullivan
1978 Maura Kelly – Maura O’Neill
1979 Katherine Moran – Patricia Gibson
1980 Mona O’Connor – Maureen Creedon
1981 Ita English – Ann O’Connor
1982 Vourneen Gill – Ann O’Connor
1983 Helen Doyle – Hazel Dawson
1984 Maura O’Neill – Eileen May Dillon
1985 Claire Whyte – Rosemary Gillespie
1986 Margaret Cronin – Ann Marie O’Shea
1987 Jenny O’Sullivan – Mona O’Connor
1988 Patricia Gibson – Mary Clifford
1989 Mary Huggard – Phil Curran
1990 Phil Curran – Patricia Gibson
1991 Angela Quinlan – Patricia Gibson
1992 Noreen Higgins – Pat Marchant
1993 Abina Quirke – Ann Ahern
1994 Eleanor Harbison – Katherine Moran
1995 Ann Flaherty – Paula O’Connor
1996 Aine O’Driscoll – Judy Sutton
1997 Mary Carmel O’Dwyer – Mary Clifford
1998 Mary Shanahan – Eileen O’Riordan
1999 Eileen O’Riordan – Katherine Moran
2000 Dympna Considine – Mary Clifford
2001 Frances Everett – Aine O’Driscoll
2002 Ann Quinlan – Ann Ahern
2003 Pat Marchant – Miriam Courtney
2004 Liz O’Neill – Noreen McManus
2005 Maureen O’Sullivan – Katherine Moran
2006 Ann Ahern – Maureen Creedon
2007 Esther McAuliffe – Aileen Maher
2008 Maureen Creedon – Moira Lynott
2009 Mary Fleming – Miriam Courtney
2010 Moira Lynott – Mary Fleming
2011 Noelle Golden – Brid O’Brien
2012 Helen Coffey - Noelle Golden
2013 Jane Bracken - Marian Keary
2014 Marie Mullins - Sinead O'Sullivan
2015 Bride O'Brien - Esther McAuliffe
2016 Eileen Fitzpatrick - Lorna Barrett
2017 Breda Kelly - Anne O'Malley
2018
2019
2020